Patty’s Epic Trip to the US. Part 6. Bryce Canyon

We stayed in Ruby’s Inn at Bryce Canyon National Park for two nights. Being January, there was almost no one in the entire hotel, and OMG, it was cold.

We walked the entire rim trail, and took hundreds of photographs of the snow and the weird rock formations below.

The deer were curious, but despite many signs not to feel them, didn’t come close.

BryceCanyonDay2002050118

BryceCanyonDay2008050118

BryceCanyonDay2011050118

BryceCanyonDay2018050118

BryceCanyon024042018

BryceCanyon026042018

Comments are closed.